Apprenticeship Programs

Apprenticeship Programs

 

TRAINING & APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMS with the Building & Construction Trades Industry

BOILERMAKERS LOCAL LODGE #647

Carey J. Kowalski, Coordinator . . . (763) 712-9930

9459 N.W. Highway 10, Suite 105

Ramsey, MN 55303-7280 . . . Fax (763) 712-9935

 

BRICKLAYERS & ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS LOCAL UNION #1, MN & ND

www.bactraining.org

Rick Martagon, Coordinator. . . (651) 487-5500

Fax: (651) 487-5511

Apprenticeship Training Facility

5420 International Parkway

New Hope, MN 55428

 

CARPENTERS TRAINING CENTER

carptraining.org

Paul Trudeau, Director. . . . . (651) 646-7337

740 Olive Street

St. Paul, MN 55130 . . . . . . . Fax (651) 646-7395

 

CEMENT MASONS LOCAL #633

Thomas Reger, Coordinator . . . . (651) 783-8422

2180 Old Highway 8 . . . . . local633@mtn.org

New Brighton, MN 55112 . . Fax (651) 783-8740

 

ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL #110

Bill Kendle, Training Director . . . (651) 772-8746

1330 Conway Street, Suite #150

St. Paul, MN 55106 . . . . . . . Fax (651) 772-8786

 

FLOOR COVERERS TRAINING CENTER

Ruben Stewart, Coordinator.. . . . . . (651) 221-1305

680 Olive Street . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . (651) 221-1304

St. Paul, MN 55130 . . . . . . . . Fax (651) 221-1306

floors@tctraining.org

Kelly Bakke, Instructor

Chris Favreau, Instructor

 

INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL #292

James Nimlos, Training Dir . . . . . . (763) 497-0072

13100 Frankfort Parkway Toll Free (888) 244-3146

St. Michael, MN 55376 . . . . . Fax (763) 497-0076

Statewide Limited Energy

Sam Dipaola, Training Dir. . . . . . . (763) 571-5922

 

TWIN CITY GLAZIERS, ARCHITECTURAL

METALS & GLASS WORKERS LOCAL #1324

Brian Hagberg, Coordinator. . . . . . (651) 379-9602

3205 Country Drive, Suite 150

Little Canada, MN 55117 . . . Fax (651) 379-9606

bhagberg@iupat82.org

 

HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS LOCAL #34

Lee Houske, Coordinator . . . . . . . . (651) 312-1249

95 Empire Drive

St. Paul, MN 55103 . . . . . . . Fax (651) 312-1248

 

IRON WORKERS LOCAL #512

iw512jac@msn.com

Tony Arneson, Director . . . . . . . . . (651) 489-3829

Larry Gilbertson, Reg. A Coord. . . (612) 508-3409

835 Pierce Butler Route

St. Paul, MN 55104 . . . . . . . Fax (651) 489-1440

 

HERMANTOWN, MN/SUPERIOR, WI

SUB-OFFICE

iw512jacb@gmail . . . . . . . . . (218) 733-2680

Brian Nelson, Reg. B Coord. . . . . . (218) 391-2274

3752 Midway Road

Hermantown, MN 55801. . . . Fax (218) 733-2682

 

MINNESOTA LABORERS’ APPRENTICE OFFICE

Dean Mills, Director . . . . . . . . . . . (651) 762-8235

Glenn Resman, Coordinator

2350 Main Street

Lino Lakes, MN 55038 . . . . . Fax (651) 762-8237

 

LATHERS LOCAL #9190L

Leo Tomperi, Coordinator. . . . . . (651) 209-3420

730 Olive Street

St. Paul, MN 55130 . . . . . . . . Fax (651) 209-3422

 

INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL #49

Gary Lindblad, Coordinator.. . . . . . (320) 384-7093

40276 Fishtail Road

Hinckley, , MN 55037

 

MN PAINTING & DECORATING

Todd DeFrance, Coordinator . . . . . (651) 379-9604

3205 Country Drive, Suite 150

tdefrance@mnft.org

Little Canada, MN 55117 . . . Fax (651) 379-9606

 

PIPEFITTERS LOCAL #455

WEB local455jatc.com

Robert Donatell, Coordinator . . . . (651) 846-1641

St. Paul College - A Community &Technical College

235 Marshall Avenue

St. Paul, MN 55102 . . . . . . . . Fax (651) 846-1302

 

PIPEFITTERS LOCAL #539

Roger Garner, Coordinator.. . . . . . . (612) 377-8432

818 Dunwoody Boulevard

Minneapolis, MN 55403. . . . Fax (612) 377-8612

 

TWIN CITIES PLASTERERS LOCAL #265

Thomas Reger, Coordinator . . . . . . (651) 783-8422

2180 Old Highway 8 . . . . .  local633@mtn.org

New Brighton, MN 55112 . . . Fax(651) 783-8740

 

PLUMBERS #15

Jack Hettwer, Coordinator . . . . . . . (612) 374-5262

818 Dunwoody Boulevard

Minneapolis, MN 55403. . . . Fax (612) 374-1100

 

ST. PAUL PLUMBERS & GASFITTERS LOCAL #34

plumberslocal34.org

Rick Gale, Coordinator . . . . . . . . . (651) 846-1461

235 Marshall Avenue

St. Paul, MN 55102 . . . . . . . . Fax (651) 846-1610

 

ROOFERS LOCAL #96

apprentice@rooferslocal96.com

Richard Tessier, Coordinator. . . . . . (763) 230-7676

9174 Isanti Street N.E.

Blaine, MN 55449 . . . . . . . . . Fax (763) 230-7670

 

METRO AREA SHEET METAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION #10

Buck Paulsrud, Coordinator . . . . . . (651) 779-6264

3554 White Bear Avenue North

White Bear Lake,MN 55110. . . Fax (651) 779-6065

 

SPRINKLER FITTERS LOCAL #417

Jeff Motschenbacher, Coor. .. (612) 781-5834

1404 Central Avenue N.E.

Minneapolis, MN 55413 Fax (612) 781-5814

jeff@sprinklerfitters417.com

 

TEAMSTERS CONSTRUCTION DIVISION APPRENTICESHIP & TRAINING

George McMahon, Coordinator. . . (763) 754-7878

P .O. Box 48157

Coon Rapids, MN 55448 . . . Fax (763) 754-7878